Terms & Conditions

1. Website presentation.

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the gemeosagency website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and follow-up:


Propriétaire : GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO
Numéro SIRET : 90378188800024
Numéro immatriculation RCS : Paris B 903 781 888
Numéro identification TVA : FR27903781888
Créateurs : DA SILVA Sacha & DA SILVA Sandro
Responsable publication : Sandro DA SILVA – sandro.dasilva@gemeosagency.com
Le responsable publication est une personne physique ou une personne morale.
Webmaster : GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO – sandro.dasilva@gemeosagency.com

`

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the gemeosagency.com website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be amended or supplemented at any time, and users of the gemeosagency.com site are therefore advised to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, gemeosagency.com may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance, in which case gemeosagency.com will endeavor to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention in advance. The gemeosagency.com website is regularly updated by Sandro DA SILVA & Sacha DA SILVA. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to review them.

3. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the gemeosagency.com website is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities. GEMEOS SAS endeavors to provide information on the gemeosagency.com website that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or failure to update such information, whether caused by itself or by third-party partners supplying such information.

All information provided on the gemeosagency.com website is given for information only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information provided on gemeosagency.com is not exhaustive. It is subject to modifications having been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses Webflow technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with an up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, notably texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorization of : GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitation of liability.

GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO may not be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the gemeosagency.com website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO cannot be held responsible for any indirect damage resulting from the use of the gemeosagency.com website. Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes legislation applicable in France, in particular provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, GEMEOS SAS also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, particularly in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data is notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code, and the European Directive of October 24, 1995. When using the gemeosagency.com website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the gemeosagency.com website, the user's Internet service provider, and the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address. In any case, GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the gemeosagency.com website. The user provides this information knowingly, especially when entering it themselves. The user of the gemeosagency.com website is informed about the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, relating to information technology, files, and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify, and oppose the personal data concerning them. This can be done by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the document holder, specifying the address to which the response should be sent. No personal information of the user of the gemeosagency.com website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned, or sold on any medium to third parties. Only in the event of the acquisition of GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO and its rights would the transmission of such information to the potential acquirer be possible, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data concerning the user of the gemeosagency.com website. The website is not declared to the CNIL (French Data Protection Authority) because it does not process personal data as indicated on this page. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998, transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996, on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The gemeosagency.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO. However, GEMEOS MARKETING SERVICE FZCO is not in a position to check the content of sites visited in this way, and consequently accepts no liability in this respect. Browsing the gemeosagency.com website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to a computer's browsing on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also used to measure visitor numbers. Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. Users may, however, configure their computers as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog-shaped icon at top right) / Internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.


Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.


On Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.


Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute arising in connection with the use of the gemeosagency.com website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws involved.

Law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on data processing, data files and individual liberties; law no. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site. Personal information: "information which enables, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

Accueil
>
Mentions légales